KudoZ home » German to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

KG-Rohr

Russian translation: канализационная труба


14:20 Jun 23, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: KG-Rohr
Richtige Bezeichnung.

Beispiel:
http://www.marley.de/de/produkte/hausentwaesserung/innen/
Dmitri Nazarenko
Russian translation:канализационная труба
Explanation:
Die Säule besteht aus einem 20 cm dicken ***KG-Rohr (Abwasserrohr)***, ... In dem KG
Rohr liegen noch genügend Kabel, um sämtlich Kabelverbindungen zwischen ...
www.airglow.de/sternwarte.html

http://www.stroipolymer.ru/price/?mask_grp=B
Selected response from:

Oksana Kornitskaja
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2канализационная труба
Oksana Kornitskaja
4раструб канализационной трубы; соединительная муфта трубопровода
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
канализационная труба


Explanation:
Die Säule besteht aus einem 20 cm dicken ***KG-Rohr (Abwasserrohr)***, ... In dem KG
Rohr liegen noch genügend Kabel, um sämtlich Kabelverbindungen zwischen ...
www.airglow.de/sternwarte.html

http://www.stroipolymer.ru/price/?mask_grp=B

Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/859256?keyword=KG-Rohr
2 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
раструб канализационной трубы; соединительная муфта трубопровода


Explanation:
может быть
Соединительное колено
распределительная труба

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-23 16:08:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



да все это канализационные трубы
но трубы разной конфигурации и предназначения
кстати английский аналог socket 3) муфта, патрубок, раструб

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-23 16:09:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я заведомо несоглашаюсь с большинством

САМ САНТЕХНИКУ МЕНЯЛ ( ПОКУПАЛ ПРАВДА)

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 175