KudoZ home » German to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

unbeschadet

Russian translation: Независимо от этого...


11:15 Nov 25, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering / строительный материал
German term or phrase: unbeschadet
Unbeschadet dieses Prüfzeugnisses bedürfen Bauteile einer Allgemeinen bauaufsichtlichen Zulassung.

unbeschadet?
Auto
Russian translation:Независимо от этого...
Explanation:
Независимо от этого...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Независимо от этого...
Jarema
4 +1независимо от (не взирая на)
Yuri Dubrov
4помимо
Yuri Pavlenko
4несмотря на наличие
Irina Korshunova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Независимо от этого...


Explanation:
Независимо от этого...

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: от наличия
28 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Ryshow
32 mins
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Yuri Dubrov: теперь ок -
39 mins
  -> Независимо от этого протокола (наличия этого протокола). В чем проблема? Вопрос был только о unbeschadet. Аскер достаточно квалифицирован, чтобы перевести фразу.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
независимо от (не взирая на)


Explanation:
+

т.е. требуется еще процедура допуска
одного протокола испытаний не хватает

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2008-11-25 11:21:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unbeschadet dieses Prüfzeugnisses независимо от наличия ..., для ххх требуется еще ...

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: от наличия
14 mins
  -> спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
несмотря на наличие


Explanation:
...

Irina Korshunova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
помимо


Explanation:
Возмоожен также ряд синонимов: невзирая на, независимо от и т.д.

Yuri Pavlenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15