KudoZ home » German to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schnittgröße

Russian translation: величина силы в сечении


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnittgröße
Russian translation:величина силы в сечении
Entered by: Nelli Chernitska

12:00 Feb 8, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Statik
German term or phrase: Schnittgröße
Die Schnittreaktionen (auch Schnittgrößen oder Schnittkräfte) in der Statik zeigen das Wirken von Kräften und Drehmomenten innerhalb eines Bauteiles.
Was bedeutet "Schnittgröße" auf Russisch?
clama
величина силы в сечении
Explanation:
Есть в Lingvo
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1величина силы в сечении
Nelli Chernitska
4усилие в сеченииAuto
3 +1внутренние усилия
Roman Levko
4линии влияния усилийbivi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
величина силы в сечении


Explanation:
Есть в Lingvo

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Danke!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asptech: величина сечения?
6 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schnittgrößen
внутренние усилия


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=Schnittgröß...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2012-02-08 12:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще ссылка: http://www.termeh.ru/theory/01/lecture07.htm

Roman Levko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
4 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

neutral  Nelli Chernitska: Статика: Величины внутренних усилий определяются в сечениях
14 mins
  -> Я думаю, здесь речь идет не о величинах, а об общем понятии. В любом случае, решать автору вопроса.,

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
линии влияния усилий


Explanation:
линии влияния реакций и усилий

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
усилие в сечении


Explanation:
Этот вариант мне встречался раньше.

См. "усилие в сечении" (6840 найденных ссылок на сайте www.google.com).

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 566