KudoZ home » German to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

Вedienungsware

Russian translation: развесные продукты


09:34 Feb 24, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Вedienungsware
Что значит: "Вedienungsware" - "продукция на развес"?
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:развесные продукты
Explanation:
......
Selected response from:

Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3развесные продукты
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
3развесная продукция
Dmitri Nazarenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
развесные продукты


Explanation:
......

Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
развесная продукция


Explanation:
в принципе - да

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-24 09:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или развесной товар

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-24 09:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

слова "продукция" стараюсь избегать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-24 10:09:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"на развес" - разговорный вариант, малоупотребимый в русском.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8