KudoZ home » German to Russian » Economics

Sanierungsaktivitäten

Russian translation: мероприятия по санации, мероприятия по оздоровлению


12:33 Mar 6, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Реорганизация компании
German term or phrase: Sanierungsaktivitäten
Контекст: Bei der XY GmbH & Co KG stehen eine Fortsetzung der Neuausrichtung und weitere umfangreiche Sanierungsaktivitäten an.

Компания меняет профиль деятельности. Что за "санитарная" деятельность ей предстоит? Спасибо!
SvetaB
Belarus
Russian translation:мероприятия по санации, мероприятия по оздоровлению
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Laurawue -
Germany
Grading comment
Лаура, спасибо, есть такое слово!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мероприятия по санации, мероприятия по оздоровлениюLaurawue -
5работы по реконструкции
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
работы по реконструкции


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2008-03-06 12:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не прочла до конца вопрос... Видимо, идет речь о мероприятиях по финансовому оздоровлению предприятия.

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мероприятия по санации, мероприятия по оздоровлению


Explanation:
.

Laurawue -
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Лаура, спасибо, есть такое слово!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins