KudoZ home » German to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

Dipl.-Ing.(TH)

Russian translation: дипломированный инженер (ВТУЗ)


12:56 Dec 16, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / диплом
German term or phrase: Dipl.-Ing.(TH)
Dipl.-Ing.(TH), Akademischer Mitarbeiter Norbert Perk. Systemadministration Linux-Labor Mathematik-Tutorium Cisco Local Academy: Netzwerk Workshop. Telefon: ...
portal.hs-weingarten.de/web/perk

Как написать по-русски "Dipl.-Ing.(TH)"?
Auto
Russian translation:дипломированный инженер (ВТУЗ)
Explanation:
Technische Hochschule = ВТУЗ высшее техническое учебное заведение)
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
дипл.-инж. (втуз) Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1дипломированный инженер (технический вуз)
EnDeRuIT
4 +1дипломированный инженер (ВТУЗ)
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дипломированный инженер (ВТУЗ)


Explanation:
Technische Hochschule = ВТУЗ высшее техническое учебное заведение)

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
дипл.-инж. (втуз) Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnDeRuIT
3 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дипломированный инженер (технический вуз)


Explanation:
Dipl.-Ing. = Diplom-Ingenieur
TH = Technische Hochschule

EnDeRuIT
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxConcer
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо