KudoZ home » German to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

M. Eng. (FH)

Russian translation: магистр технических наук (специализированный вуз)


13:09 Dec 16, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / диплом
German term or phrase: M. Eng. (FH)
... Master-Studiengang, der mit dem „Master of Engineering“ (M. Eng.) abschließt und nach Abschluss keiner FH-Zusatzbezeichnung bedarf (M. Eng. (FH)). ...
studiengaenge.zeit.de/studiengang/.../international-business-and-engineering

Как написать по-русски "M. Eng. (FH)"?
Auto
Russian translation:магистр технических наук (специализированный вуз)
Explanation:
M. Eng. - магистр технических наук „Master of Engineering“ (M. Eng.)
FH - Fachhochschule - специализированный вуз
Selected response from:

EnDeRuIT
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1магистр технических наук (специализированный вуз)
EnDeRuIT
3магистр-инженер (высшее специальное образование)
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
магистр технических наук (специализированный вуз)


Explanation:
M. Eng. - магистр технических наук „Master of Engineering“ (M. Eng.)
FH - Fachhochschule - специализированный вуз

EnDeRuIT
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: Магистр технических наук
18 mins
  -> Thanks

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
магистр-инженер (высшее специальное образование)


Explanation:
еще пишут по-английски MA

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32