KudoZ home » German to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Gegenstecker

Russian translation: розетка/разъем


07:43 Jun 15, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Gegenstecker
Stecker und Gegenstecker für Antriebsbatterien müssen den Anforderungen nach EN 1175-1, Anhang A entsprechen.
Наталья
Russian translation:розетка/разъем
Explanation:
Вилка и розетка
Selected response from:

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Oksana Kornitskaja
4разъем
Taranichev
4розетка/разъем
Vladimir Stepanov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
розетка/разъем


Explanation:
Вилка и розетка

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разъем


Explanation:
ИМХО

Taranichev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
ответная часть электрического соединителя (розеточная - для вилочной, вилочная - для розеточной)

Немецко-русский электротехнический словарь (авторы Грохов П.К., Царфин Л. Е.): ок. 50 000 терминов, 1999 - 831 с.

Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8