KudoZ home » German to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

helle wande

Russian translation: светлые стены


15:46 Nov 10, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / источники света
German term or phrase: helle wande
zur allgemeinebeleuchtung mit leuchstofflampen sind daher helle wande zu empfehlen
wande с умлаутом
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:светлые стены
Explanation:
the German term should read "helle Wände"
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1светлые стены
Jarema
4 +1светлые стеныEllen Kraus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
светлые стены


Explanation:
светлые стены

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
19 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
светлые стены


Explanation:
the German term should read "helle Wände"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
19 mins
  -> thank you !