KudoZ home » German to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

PIC-Platine

Russian translation: плата программируемого контроллера прерываний


11:54 Jan 18, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
German term or phrase: PIC-Platine
was ist das

PICTURE oder was anderes?
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:плата программируемого контроллера прерываний
Explanation:
programmable interrupt controller.

Почти на сто процентов.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 12:07:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прикольно то, что полно ссылок и на PIC-контроллер.
Фактическ5и это неправильно. Но однако ж употребляют.

То есть второй вариант:
плата PIC-контроллера.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2плата программируемого контроллера прерываний
Jarema
4PIC = Programmable Interrupt Controller
xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PIC = Programmable Interrupt Controller


Explanation:
Linux Tutorial Glossary. PIC: Programmable Interrupt Controller. Chip
on the motherboard that manages hardware interrupts. See Also ...
http://www.linux-tutorial.info/cgi-bin/ display.pl?9998&107&340&0&3

... Als PIC-Controller setzen wir den PIC 16F84 ein. Der PIC wird mit einem 4MHz Quarz getaktet. Die PIC-Platine ist ьber ein Flachbandkabel mit der Auswerte ...
http://www.bku.krefeld.schulen.net/projekte/ 20012002/warn/modul.htm


    www.linux-tutorial.info/cgi-bin/ display.pl?9998&107&340&0&3
    www.bku.krefeld.schulen.net/projekte/ 20012002/warn/modul.htm
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
плата программируемого контроллера прерываний


Explanation:
programmable interrupt controller.

Почти на сто процентов.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 12:07:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прикольно то, что полно ссылок и на PIC-контроллер.
Фактическ5и это неправильно. Но однако ж употребляют.

То есть второй вариант:
плата PIC-контроллера.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  perewod
1 hr

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
1 day 15 hrs