KudoZ home » German to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

G

Russian translation: G = "Glas" или "Glasrohr"


19:01 Dec 7, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / терморег.
German term or phrase: G
G-Sicherungseinsatz

спасибо
TulLev
Germany
Russian translation:G = "Glas" или "Glasrohr"
Explanation:
Например,

Glassicherung - стеклянный предохранитель
Glasrohrsicherung - стеклянный трубчатый предохранитель

G-Sicherungseinsätze 5x20mm TT superträge Glasrohr - Aufbau: Glasrohr, durchsichtig Spannung: 250 V Ausschaltvermögen: 35 A/ 250 V ~ Kontaktkappen: Messing, ...
www.fhusmann-shop.de/.../G-Sicherungseinsätze-5x20mm-TT-sup...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3G = "Glas" или "Glasrohr"Auto
4Плавкая вставка (предохранителя) типа G
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Плавкая вставка (предохранителя) типа G


Explanation:

Плавкая вставка типа g — плавкая вставка, способная отключать в заданных условиях все токи, вызывающие плавление плавких элементов, до наибольшего тока отключения включительно.
http://forca.ru/knigi/gost/predohraniteli-plavkie-silovye-ni...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
G = "Glas" или "Glasrohr"


Explanation:
Например,

Glassicherung - стеклянный предохранитель
Glasrohrsicherung - стеклянный трубчатый предохранитель

G-Sicherungseinsätze 5x20mm TT superträge Glasrohr - Aufbau: Glasrohr, durchsichtig Spannung: 250 V Ausschaltvermögen: 35 A/ 250 V ~ Kontaktkappen: Messing, ...
www.fhusmann-shop.de/.../G-Sicherungseinsätze-5x20mm-TT-sup...


Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Belousow
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrej
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  xxxConcer
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо.