KudoZ home » German to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Kaltleiter

Russian translation: Терморезистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaltleiter
Russian translation:Терморезистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом.
Entered by: Sybille

10:39 Jan 26, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Kaltleiter
Kaltleiter für Abschaltung

(im Englischen ist das ein PTC resistor (positive temperature coefficient resistor). Leider finde ich
keine Ausdruck fürs Russische.
Danke für die Hilfe.
(P.S. Kennt jemand eine gute Website für Elektrik/Elektronik in
Russisch?
Sybille
Germany
Терморезистор
Explanation:
Терморезистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-26 10:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например вот:
http://microelectronica.ru
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Терморезистор
Jarema
4резистор с положительным ТКС; резистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом сопротивления
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Терморезистор


Explanation:
Терморезистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-26 10:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например вот:
http://microelectronica.ru

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 350
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 mins

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: ïîçèñòîð - åùå îäíî çíà÷åíèå èç ïîëèòåõí. ñëîâàðÿ èç ñòàòüè Kaltleiter
3 mins

agree  Aliaksandr Shamiakin: Ñîãëàñåí!
1 hr

agree  Hadjismel
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
резистор с положительным ТКС; резистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом сопротивления


Explanation:
Viel Spass, Sybille!
positive temperature coefficient resistor
microel. резистор с положительным ТКС
positive temperature-coefficient resistor | to start
electr. резистор с положительным ТКС; резистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом сопротивления
eng. терморезистор с положительным температурным коэффициентом сопротивления



    Reference: http://multitran.ru
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24