KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Hineingreifen

Russian translation: Для выполнения работ внутри корпуса


07:17 Apr 9, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / вентиляторы
German term or phrase: Hineingreifen
Vor dem Hineingreifen muß das Laufrad zum Stillstand gekommen sein.

Речь идет о техническом обслуживании вентиляторов. "Hineingreifen"?
Auto
Russian translation:Для выполнения работ внутри корпуса
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-04-09 07:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hineingreifen гл. Canoo | g-sort
общ. сунуть руку (во что-л.); насильственно вмешиваться Мультитран
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Перед выполнением работ внутри корпуса. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2до начала работ руками внутри корпуса / Hineingreifen = просовывать руки
Yuri Dubrov
4Не хватать руками до полной остановки...
erika rubinstein
3Для выполнения работ внутри корпуса
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Для выполнения работ внутри корпуса


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-04-09 07:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hineingreifen гл. Canoo | g-sort
общ. сунуть руку (во что-л.); насильственно вмешиваться Мультитран


Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Перед выполнением работ внутри корпуса. Спасибо!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
до начала работ руками внутри корпуса / Hineingreifen = просовывать руки


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
1 hr

agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Не хватать руками до полной остановки...


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 187