KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

festzurren

Russian translation: крепко затянуть


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:festzurren
Russian translation:крепко затянуть
Entered by: Sybille

12:39 Nov 9, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: festzurren
Die Verpackung der 2 Positionen Unterflaschen ( 3 Stück ) erfolgt auf Palette, festgezurrt.
Sybille
Germany
крепко затянуть
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2закрепить ремнями
pfifficus
4 +2крепко затянуть
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крепко затянуть


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
2 mins

agree  Edgar Hermann: просто "закрепить"
22 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
закрепить ремнями


Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2007-11-09 12:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или другими материалами, например, полиэстеровой упаковочной лентой и др., look at http://www.resursupak.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 Min. (2007-11-09 13:17:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пять пачек укладываются в коробку; коробки закрепляются нa поддонах (паллетах). http://www.quicksitepromotion.info/bumaga/12158/

pfifficus
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eleonore: надежно закреплять (груз)
48 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Auto: "с надежным креплением"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо