KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

сохранять марку

Russian translation: Kennzeichnung beibehalten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:сохранять марку
Russian translation:Kennzeichnung beibehalten
Entered by: Sybille

12:28 Sep 4, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: сохранять марку
Каждый раздел проекта должен сохранять марку, принятую в России (например АР – архитектурные решения, ВК – водопровод и канализация), которая должна быть указана в «штампе» каждого чертежа
Sybille
Germany
Kennzeichnung beibehalten
Explanation:
In etwa so:
In jedem Projektabschnitt soll die in Russland übliche Kennzeichnung (evtl. auch Markierung) ... beibehalten werden...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Danke, Sascha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kennzeichnung beibehalten
Ol_Besh
3Marke erhalten
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marke erhalten


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 445
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kennzeichnung beibehalten


Explanation:
In etwa so:
In jedem Projektabschnitt soll die in Russland übliche Kennzeichnung (evtl. auch Markierung) ... beibehalten werden...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487
Grading comment
Danke, Sascha

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!