KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Prozessanschluss (Absperrventil)

Russian translation: технологический патрубок


14:16 Apr 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Prozessanschluss (Absperrventil)
äàíî íà ñõåìå ïð. ïðîöåññà
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:технологический патрубок
Explanation:
через этот патрубок происходит подсоединение технологической среды (воды, пара, эмульсии и т.д.)
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2технологический патрубок
Natalja Hackl
5см нижеmikhailo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
технологический патрубок


Explanation:
через этот патрубок происходит подсоединение технологической среды (воды, пара, эмульсии и т.д.)

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

agree  Jarema
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
Обычно это какой-нибудь штуцер на технологическом тробопроводе или оборудовании. Но т.к. есть absperrventil - то это скорее всего ввод - по технологии так называется точка (обычно по запорной арматуре) по которой проходит граница ответственности по энергоресурсам (например вентиль на подаче воды, воздуха КИП на всю технологическую установку).

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 40