KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Kaskadeneinbauten

Russian translation: встроенные элементы каскадного типа


14:12 Oct 24, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / вид резервуара
German term or phrase: Kaskadeneinbauten
Behälter, allgemein
Behälter, Gasflasche
Behälter, gewölbter Deckel
Behälter, gewölbter Boden
Behälter, kugelförmig
Behälter, mit Demister Paket, regelmässige Anordnung
Behälter, mit Demister Paket, unregelmässige Anordnung
Behälter, mit ebenem Deckel
Behälter, mit elektr. Aussenbeheizung
Behälter, mit **Kaskadeneinbauten**
Behälter, mit Mantel
Behälter, offen, mit konischem Boden
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:встроенные элементы каскадного типа
Explanation:
Таков мой вариант перевода.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3встроенный аппарат для разлива напитковVikTh
3встроенные элементы каскадного типаAuto
2устройства (приспособления) для разлива (жидкости)
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
встроенный аппарат для разлива напитков


Explanation:
Kaskade = аппарат для разлива напитков - MultiLex 2.0.
Отсюда вариант – встроенный аппарат для разлива напитков.


VikTh
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
устройства (приспособления) для разлива (жидкости)


Explanation:
не уверен, исходил из

http://online.multilex.ru/dictionaries/artsub/1/slang/art/ar...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 785

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
встроенные элементы каскадного типа


Explanation:
Таков мой вариант перевода.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3063
Grading comment
Спасибо!