KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Nachweis bei benannter Stelle

Russian translation: подтверждено НОТИФИЦИРОВАННЫМ ОРГАНОМ


15:09 Mar 25, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Моюще-дезинфицирующий автомат
German term or phrase: Nachweis bei benannter Stelle
Zulassung
Vollständiges Qualitätssicherungssystem nach DIN EN ISO 9001:2000 und EN ISO 13485: 2003 für Produktkategorie 10-334 (Reinigungs- und Desinfektionsautomaten) nach EG-Richtlinie 93/42/EWG für Medizinprodukte, Anhang II, Abschnitt 3.
Nachweis bei benannter Stelle: TÜV Österreich
Lajla
Russian translation:подтверждено НОТИФИЦИРОВАННЫМ ОРГАНОМ
Explanation:
Notified Bodies
Notification is an act whereby a Member State informs the Commission and the other Member States that a body, which fulfils the relevant requirements, has been designated to carry out conformity assessment according to a directive. Notification of Notified Bodies and their withdrawal are the responsibility of the notifying Member State.

См. ответ: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1224084
В среде русскоязычных специалистов BENANNTE STELLE bzw. NOTIFIED BODY называется НОТИФИЦИРОВАННЫЙ ОРГАН

Selected response from:

Vladimir Matviyenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5подтверждено НОТИФИЦИРОВАННЫМ ОРГАНОМ
Vladimir Matviyenko
4подтверждено ниженазванной организацией
erika rubinstein
3подтверждение в указанной инстанции
orbis
3Свидетельство/подтверждение в уполномоченном органе/уполномоченной инстанции
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтверждено ниженазванной организацией


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 232

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подтверждение в указанной инстанции


Explanation:
Думаю, имеется в виду, что в TÜV находится подтверждение получения данного допуска.

orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  transnordisk: молодость - не порок, но и не алиби. Сартр в свое время намекнул, что "у человека нет алиби".
5 days
  -> А снисходительность? По разным причинам? Не все ведь одной крови :-).

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Свидетельство/подтверждение в уполномоченном органе/уполномоченной инстанции


Explanation:
Свидетельство/подтверждение в уполномоченном органе/уполномоченной инстанции

Можно так. ТЮФ принято называть органом сертификации.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 мин (2007-03-25 16:00:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Именно там и находятся протоколы испытаний.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 мин (2007-03-25 16:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=3&L2=2&EXT=0&s=benannte ...

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 222

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подтверждено НОТИФИЦИРОВАННЫМ ОРГАНОМ


Explanation:
Notified Bodies
Notification is an act whereby a Member State informs the Commission and the other Member States that a body, which fulfils the relevant requirements, has been designated to carry out conformity assessment according to a directive. Notification of Notified Bodies and their withdrawal are the responsibility of the notifying Member State.

См. ответ: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1224084
В среде русскоязычных специалистов BENANNTE STELLE bzw. NOTIFIED BODY называется НОТИФИЦИРОВАННЫЙ ОРГАН



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1224084

    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/newapproach/legislation/nb/no...
    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/newapproach/nando/index.cfm?f...
Vladimir Matviyenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!