KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Laufsteganlage

Russian translation: система мостков для обслуживания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufsteganlage
Russian translation:система мостков для обслуживания
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

08:10 Mar 27, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Behälterbau
German term or phrase: Laufsteganlage
сооружение из laufsteg-ов для обхода /контроля
как назвать?
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
система мостков для обслуживания
Explanation:
я бы это назвала так.

Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2система мостков для обслуживания
Nadiya Kyrylenko
3 +1конструкция из рабочих ходовых мостиков
orbis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
конструкция из рабочих ходовых мостиков


Explanation:
или "сооружение". Встречалось еще "переходных" - "помосты", по-моему, не подойдут.

orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transnordisk: отчего же? именно "помосты" очень даже подойдут! http://lesa.vibrobeton.ru/
4 days
  -> ... Не знаю... "Помосты" как-то напомнили о сцене - Ленком, 1982 г., "Звезда и смерть Хоаккина Мурьетты" :-).

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
система мостков для обслуживания


Explanation:
я бы это назвала так.



Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: "система ходовых мостков"
13 mins
  -> да, можно и так. Спасибо!

agree  Sybille: Ja, genau so würde ich das auch sagen
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Sybille!