KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

in unbedämpftem Zustand

Russian translation: разомкнут(ый)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in unbedämpftem Zustand
Russian translation:разомкнут(ый)
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

08:31 Nov 4, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: in unbedämpftem Zustand
Schaltfunktion (Schließer) – in unbedämpftem Zustand

in unbedämpftem Zustand
Анг. Output (closer) – in non-actuated condition

Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
в выключенном / неактивированном состоянии
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2008-11-04 08:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

разомкнутый, если Schließer
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в выключенном / неактивированном состоянии
Alexander Ryshow
4в недемпфированном/не приглушенном состоянии
Guli Abbasova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в выключенном / неактивированном состоянии


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2008-11-04 08:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

разомкнутый, если Schließer

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1334
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy: разомкнут(ый)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в недемпфированном/не приглушенном состоянии


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2008-11-04 08:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в зависимости от контекста:

в не затухающем состоянии

Example sentence(s):
  • Минусы в звучании - нет продвинутых высоких частот, излишний "ящичный" верхний бас в недемпфированном варианте, нет глубокого нижнего баса,
  • является поддержание электрических сетей в работоспособном состоянии, ...... питании от генератора напряжения, при механически недемпфиров
Guli Abbasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24