KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Aufschichten

Russian translation: штабелирование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufschichten
Russian translation:штабелирование
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

21:12 Nov 4, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Aufschichten
Из описания стапелеукладчика (укладка печатной продукции)
Abschlussdrehen
Ein Stapel ist abschlussgedreht wenn er nach erfolgtem Aufschichten noch gewendet wird. D.h. was beim einfahrenden Exemplar hinten ist, ist beim ausfahrenden Stapel vorn.

Aufschichten
спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
штабелирование
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-11-04 23:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или укладка

aufschichten 1. класть [укладывать, накладывать, откладывать] слоями [пластами]; наслаивать
Universal (De-Ru) (for Lingvo 12)
The Comprehensive German-Russian Dictionary. © Russkiy Yazyk - Media, 2004, E.I. Leping, N.P. Strachowa, N.I. Filitschewa et al. Edited by O.I. Moskalskaja. 180,000 entries.
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) стапелирование; 2) укладка в стапельAuto
3 +1штабелирование
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
штабелирование


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-11-04 23:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или укладка

aufschichten 1. класть [укладывать, накладывать, откладывать] слоями [пластами]; наслаивать
Universal (De-Ru) (for Lingvo 12)
The Comprehensive German-Russian Dictionary. © Russkiy Yazyk - Media, 2004, E.I. Leping, N.P. Strachowa, N.I. Filitschewa et al. Edited by O.I. Moskalskaja. 180,000 entries.

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) стапелирование; 2) укладка в стапель


Explanation:
pile making, stacking, pile-up, piling = Stapelmachen, Stapeln, Stapelung, Aufstapeln, Aufschichten = укладка в стапель (Technik-Woerterbuch Polygrafie VEB Verlag Technik Berlin

Stapeln, Stapelung = стапелирование (немецко-русский словарь по полиграфии и издательскому делу)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3060