KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Lage

Russian translation: тетрадь


20:38 Nov 5, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Lage
Стапелирование

Ein Falzbogen oder mehrere eingesteckte Falzbogen werden als Lage bezeichnet, wenn sie drahtgeheftet oder fadengeheftet werden. Eine Lage ist also eine Verarbeitungs-Einheit beim Drahtheften oder Fadenheften. Man unterscheidet einlagige und mehrlagige Produkte. Einlagige Produkte sind meist drahtgeheftete Rückstich-Broschuren wie z. B. viele Zeitschriften oder Illustrierte. Mehrlagige Produkte sind fadengeheftete Bücher und Broschuren.

Зд. Lage
Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:тетрадь
Explanation:
м. б. брошюра

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-05 20:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. м.б. также и брошюра
Selected response from:

Alex Khanin
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1тетрадьAlex Khanin
4сфальцованный печатный лист
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тетрадь


Explanation:
м. б. брошюра

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-05 20:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. м.б. также и брошюра

Alex Khanin
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: тетрадь
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сфальцованный печатный лист


Explanation:
Думаю так

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: сфальцованный лист, тетрадь
8 hrs