KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Standardbogen am Rücken geschlossen

Russian translation: стандартный лист закрыт со стороны корешка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standardbogen am Rücken geschlossen
Russian translation:стандартный лист закрыт со стороны корешка
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

08:19 Nov 13, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Standardbogen am Rücken geschlossen
Полиграфия и издательское дело
Листоподборочная машина

Die Bogenvereinzelung erfolgt nach dem Abwälzprinzip (quer) auf der gesamten und geschlossenen Bogenrückenlänge. Dies ist verfahrenstechnisch der sicherste Ansatz, da der Standardbogen am Rücken immer geschlossen ist.

Standardbogen am Rücken geschlossen
Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
стандартный лист закрыт со стороны корешка
Explanation:
стандартный лист закрыт со стороны корешка

Rücken корешок (книги)

Корешок

край книжного блока, место, где скреплены все технологические элементы книги (тетради, марля, каптал, ляссе и др.).

Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стандартный лист закрыт с тыльной стороныAuto
3стандартный лист закрыт со стороны корешка
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стандартный лист закрыт с тыльной стороны


Explanation:
Таков мой вариант.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3067

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стандартный лист закрыт со стороны корешка


Explanation:
стандартный лист закрыт со стороны корешка

Rücken корешок (книги)

Корешок

край книжного блока, место, где скреплены все технологические элементы книги (тетради, марля, каптал, ляссе и др.).



AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
Danke!