KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

haushaltsüblich

Russian translation: бытовая (стандартная бытовая)


16:17 Nov 13, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering (general) / посудомоечная машина
German term or phrase: haushaltsüblich
Spülmaschine (Haushaltsüblich, definiertes Modell)

Речь идет о посудомоечной машине.

haushaltsüblich?
Auto
Russian translation:бытовая (стандартная бытовая)
Explanation:
Я думаю, имеется ввиду, что не индустриальная
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3бытовая (стандартная бытовая)
Edgar Hermann
4 +1обычного типа для домашнего хозяйства
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обычного типа для домашнего хозяйства


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: для домашнего использования
17 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
бытовая (стандартная бытовая)


Explanation:
Я думаю, имеется ввиду, что не индустриальная

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 785
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!