KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

berьcksichtigt den Wechsel eines Mobiltelefons

Russian translation: См. ниже


12:57 Nov 19, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: berьcksichtigt den Wechsel eines Mobiltelefons
Навигационное устройство для автомобилей

Aktivierungscode an sicherem Ort aufbewahren. Der Aktivierungscode ***berьcksichtigt den Wechsel eines Mobiltelefons***.

berьcksichtigt den Wechsel eines Mobiltelefons
спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
После замены мобильного телефона код активизации вводится повторно.
Они это хотели сказать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-19 13:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее, так понятнее. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-19 13:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Естественно, активизации можно заменить на активации.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См. ниже
Jarema
4необходим при смене / замене мобильного телефона
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
необходим при смене / замене мобильного телефона


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1334
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
После замены мобильного телефона код активизации вводится повторно.
Они это хотели сказать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-19 13:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее, так понятнее. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-19 13:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Естественно, активизации можно заменить на активации.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931
Grading comment
Danke!