KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Granitbrunnen

Russian translation: гранитный колодец / гранитная скважина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Granitbrunnen
Russian translation:гранитный колодец / гранитная скважина
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

10:05 Nov 27, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Granitbrunnen
Granitbrunnen,

bestimmt zum Pumpen von Süßwasser und Leitungswasser

Granitbrunnen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
гранитный колодец / гранитная скважина
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2гранитный колодец (из гранита)
erika rubinstein
4гранитный колодец / гранитная скважина
Alexander Ryshow
3колодец, выложенный гранитными плитамиAuto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
гранитный колодец (из гранита)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi: гранитный колодец (из гранита)???
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Yuri Pavlenko
1 day7 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гранитный колодец / гранитная скважина


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1334
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Danke!

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
колодец, выложенный гранитными плитами


Explanation:
В гранитном помосте, в самом центре, чернеет глубокий, безводный колодец, покрытый, ... все дно колодца, стенки которого выложены гранитными плитами, ...
www.geopoesia.ru/ru/travelogs/india/blavatskaya/debri1/page... -

Посреди грота они увидели выложенный гранитными плитами колодец диаметром в десять шагов. От него исходил такой жар, что подойти к шахте было невозможно, ...
books.rusf.ru/xussr_av/bolnya05/bolnya05.20.html


Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3063