KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

GMP/FDA-konform

Russian translation: в соответствии с требованиями GMP/FDA


04:03 Nov 28, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / конструкция
German term or phrase: GMP/FDA-konform
Die Außenflächen sind geschliffen und GMP/FDA-konform verarbeitet.

GMP/FDA-konform?
Auto
Russian translation:в соответствии с требованиями GMP/FDA
Explanation:
GMP - Good manufacturing practice
FDA - Food and drug administration (US)

по-видимому, эти поверхности не вредны для здоровья
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1соответствует требованиям GMP/FDAbivi
3 +1в соответствии с требованиями GMP/FDA
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в соответствии с требованиями GMP/FDA


Explanation:
GMP - Good manufacturing practice
FDA - Food and drug administration (US)

по-видимому, эти поверхности не вредны для здоровья

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соответствует требованиям GMP/FDA


Explanation:
я думаю, что так:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-11-28 06:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ошибся: соответствуЮт требованиям GMP/FDA

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KonstantinF
1 day8 hrs