KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

engplissiertes Filtermedium

Russian translation: мелко / тонко плиссированная фильтрующая среда / поверхность / материал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:engplissiertes Filtermedium
Russian translation:мелко / тонко плиссированная фильтрующая среда / поверхность / материал
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

10:07 Nov 30, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / фильтрующая среда
German term or phrase: engplissiertes Filtermedium
engplissiertes Filtermedium aus progressiv aufgebautem, synthe-. tischem Mikrospinnvlies. *neuartiges Faltenfixierverfahren für hohe Filtermedienausnutzung ...
www.hth-muenchen.de/pdf/felderer_09_luftfilter_2008.pdf

engplissiertes Filtermedium?
Auto
мелко / тонко плиссированная фильтрующая среда / поверхность / материал
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мелко / тонко плиссированная фильтрующая среда / поверхность / материал
Alexander Ryshow
4плотно-плиссированная фильтрующая среда
Yuri Dubrov
2фильтровочный элемент с мелкой плиссировкой
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
фильтровочный элемент с мелкой плиссировкой


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 Min. (2008-11-30 10:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фильтрующий

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 232

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
плотно-плиссированная фильтрующая среда


Explanation:
дословно

плиссированные фильтры гуглятся

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мелко / тонко плиссированная фильтрующая среда / поверхность / материал


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1334
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!