KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Folientransport

Russian translation: скорость подачи пленки


13:20 Dec 8, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Folientransport
Der vollautomatische Dreharm-Stretchfolienwickler mit vorgeschaltetem Deckblattaufleger vom Typ CW 500 S - ausgelegt als 4 Säulen-Konstruktion ist für die Montage über eine Rollenbahn konzipiert.

Folientransport ist auf die Geschwindigkeit der Fördertechnik einstellbar.

Folientransport
я так понимаю, речь идет об устройстве
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:скорость подачи пленки
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2скорость подачи пленки
Vadim Kadyrov
4перемещение пленкиAuto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
скорость подачи пленки


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy: или просто подача пленки
14 mins

agree  eleonore: подача пленки
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перемещение пленки


Explanation:
Folientransport ist auf die Geschwindigkeit ... einstellbar.

Перемещение пленки может быть настроено на скорость ...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3075