KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Achsmitte-Fuß

Russian translation: высота оси вращения


12:21 Dec 24, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Achsmitte-Fuß
Pumpenmotor Hauptmühle
Siemens DIN-Motor,Höhe Achsmitte-Fuß 225mm, 30kW, Isolationsklasse F, Nenndrehzahl 1000 U/min
kgm
Russian translation:высота оси вращения
Explanation:
ГОСТ 4541-70
Машины электрические вращающиеся. Обозначения буквенные установочно-присоединительных и габаритных размеров
h = расстояние от опорной поверхности лап до оси вращения вала (высота оси вращения)
Selected response from:

Prilipsky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1высота оси вращения
Prilipsky
3 +1от центра оси до опорной ножки
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
высота оси вращения


Explanation:
ГОСТ 4541-70
Машины электрические вращающиеся. Обозначения буквенные установочно-присоединительных и габаритных размеров
h = расстояние от опорной поверхности лап до оси вращения вала (высота оси вращения)

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein
24 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
от центра оси до опорной ножки


Explanation:
высота (расстояние) от центра оси до опорной ножки

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 789

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!