KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Einfahren

Russian translation: Втягивание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einfahren
Russian translation:Втягивание
Entered by: Vladimir Andrusevich

14:38 Sep 9, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Einfahren
Как в этом предложении можно перевести Einfahren:
Bei ruckartigem Einfahren des Seils können sich z.B. Anschlagteile oder Anschlagpunkte schlagartig lösen.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Втягивание
Explanation:
наверное, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2011-09-09 14:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "наматывание", в зависимости от механизма и процесса
Selected response from:

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Втягивание
Vladimir Andrusevich
4наматывание
Vladimir Sudakov
4накручиваниеxxxConcer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Втягивание


Explanation:
наверное, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2011-09-09 14:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "наматывание", в зависимости от механизма и процесса

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Dubrov: намотка троса на лебедку
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
накручивание


Explanation:
троса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2011-09-09 15:01:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или наматывание

xxxConcer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1508

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наматывание


Explanation:
см. ниже ("скорость ... наматывания тросса на лебедку")


    Reference: http://atc-visa.ru/Lebeda.htm
Vladimir Sudakov
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4