KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Presskopf

Russian translation: нажимная головка


15:32 Sep 9, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Presskopf
Речь о тех же лебедках, что в этом предложении обозначает Presskоpf:
Seilverbindungen wie Muffen, Pressköpfe, Kurzspleiße etc. nicht durch das Triebssystem/Seiltrieb fahren.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:нажимная головка
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1нажимная головка
Alexander Ryshow
3экструзионная головка
Vlad2


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нажимная головка


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1342
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel: Зажимные головки
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
экструзионная головка


Explanation:
---

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34