KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

фраза:

Russian translation: деревянные решетки


20:40 Sep 16, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / рк-во по эскпл
German term or phrase: фраза:
Шлифовальный стол

Die Werkstückauflage besteht aus Holzroste.

Опорная поверхность для инструмента состоит из деревянного ростверка?!!!

Спасибо.
TulLev
Germany
Russian translation:деревянные решетки
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2011-09-16 20:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

решетки из дерева
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3деревянные решеткиbivi
4Опорная поверхность инструмента состоит из деревянного ростверка
AndriyRubashnyy
4деревянный стеллаж
Alexander Ryshow
3см.
Tamara Wenzel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Опорная поверхность инструмента состоит из деревянного ростверка


Explanation:
Думаю, Вы правы.

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
деревянные решетки


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2011-09-16 20:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

решетки из дерева

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 435
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
49 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Delendyk: деревянная решетка. Roste - ед. число
11 hrs
  -> спс, Олег, но имхо, ед. число Rost (не тот, который ржавчина :-))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
деревянный стеллаж


Explanation:
Wooden shelves

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1342
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: стеллаж в смысле "полка"?
13 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
деревянная рифленая (или брусчатая) плита

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2011-09-16 21:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я тоже пришла к этой плите через английский перевод

Tamara Wenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88