KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Anschlusswiderstand

Russian translation: входное (выходное) сопротивление


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlusswiderstand
Russian translation:входное (выходное) сопротивление
Entered by: Knackfuss

22:51 Feb 25, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Rauchmelder
German term or phrase: Anschlusswiderstand
Der maximal zulässige Anschlusswiderstand beträgt 50 W
Knackfuss
Germany
варианты
Explanation:
- контактное сопротивление (termination resistance)
- входное (выходное) сопротивление (terminal resistance)
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) сопротивление линии; 2) дополнительное сопротивление
Feinstein
4подключаемое сопротивлениеAuto
3 +1варианты
Alexander Ryshow
Summary of reference entries provided
В оригинале ошибка: W
Oleg Delendyk

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
варианты


Explanation:
- контактное сопротивление (termination resistance)
- входное (выходное) сопротивление (terminal resistance)

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1338
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Олег!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подключаемое сопротивление


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3067

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) сопротивление линии; 2) дополнительное сопротивление


Explanation:
Окончательный выбор зависит от широкого контекста.Если имеет место проводная связь между извещателем и приемником. тогда определяющей является допустимая длина линии, выражаемая величиной ее сопротивления.
Если извещатель беспроводной, можно предполагать наличие в схеме дополнительного сопротивления, которое включается или выключается в зависимости от нужного режима.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2012-02-26 13:42:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДОБАВОЧНОЕ сопротивление - так говорят электрики.

Feinstein
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 330




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: В оригинале ошибка: W

Reference information:
Должно быть: греческая буква "Омега" или Ohm.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 239