KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

doppelt gestrichene

Russian translation: бумага двойного мелования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:doppelt gestrichene
Russian translation:бумага двойного мелования
Entered by: Max Chernov

19:55 Nov 26, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: doppelt gestrichene
в глоссарии заказчика
- gestrichene Tapetenrohvliese - мелованная флизелиновая бумага
- ungestrichene - немелованная

doppelt gestrichene Tapetenrohvliese??
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
бумага двойного мелования
Explanation:
Например:

"Новое поколение бумаги двойного мелования (глянцевая и матовая) с улучшенным соотношением белизна/непрозрачность. Плотности 65- 130 г/м2."

Вот здесь:
Selected response from:

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бумага двойного мелования
Max Chernov
3двустороннего мелования
Vlad2


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бумага двойного мелования


Explanation:
Например:

"Новое поколение бумаги двойного мелования (глянцевая и матовая) с улучшенным соотношением белизна/непрозрачность. Плотности 65- 130 г/м2."

Вот здесь:


    Reference: http://www.paperclub.ru/melovannye-bumagi.html
Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Danke

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двустороннего мелования


Explanation:
****

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34