KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Druckausrichtung

Russian translation: выравнивание при печати на бумаге


16:09 Aug 26, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Druckausrichtung
Druckausrichtung

Info-Text vor Papier-Druckausrichtungsparametern.
Eng. Print registration

Druckausrichtung
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:выравнивание при печати на бумаге
Explanation:
register (sheets) = ausrichten (Bogen) = выравнивать (листы)
(Technik-Woerterbuch "Polygrafie" VEB Verlag Technik Berlin)

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="выравнивание при печат...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3выравнивание при печати на бумагеAuto
3приводка (совмещение)
Denys Dömin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приводка (совмещение)


Explanation:
См. определение:
http://www.artinet.ru/privodka

Описание на английском здесь:
http://www.qualitylogoproducts.com/lib/print-registration.ht...

Тут, правда, пишут "регистрация", но, похоже, это разговорный (жаргонный) вариант:
http://www.fastprint.ua/Osobennosti-registracii-izobrazheniy...

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 996

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выравнивание при печати на бумаге


Explanation:
register (sheets) = ausrichten (Bogen) = выравнивать (листы)
(Technik-Woerterbuch "Polygrafie" VEB Verlag Technik Berlin)

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="выравнивание при печат...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3075
Grading comment
danke