KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Wandmasse

Russian translation: участок кладки/стены


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wandmasse
Russian translation:участок кладки/стены
Entered by: Alexander Somin

10:16 Aug 28, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Wandmasse
Stellen Sie sicher, dass oberhalb der Befestigungslöcher noch genügend Auflast (Mauerwerk/Wandmasse) vorhanden ist, damit es infolge der Kräfte an einer ausgefahrenen Markise nicht zu Mauerwerks-/Wandausbrüchen kommt.

Wandmasse
монтаж маркизы
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
участок кладки/стены
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Alexander Somin
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4масса стеныAuto
3 +1участок кладки/стеныAlexander Somin
4массив стены / или просто стена
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
массив стены / или просто стена


Explanation:
Wandmassiv

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1342
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
участок кладки/стены


Explanation:
=

Alexander Somin
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
масса стены


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="масса стены"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2014-08-28 17:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Mauerwerk/Wandmasse) - (кирпичная кладка/масса стены)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3075