KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Deckelbund

Russian translation: буртик крышки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deckelbund
Russian translation:буртик крышки
Entered by: Natalja Hackl

14:14 Mar 8, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Deckelbund
Hinweis:Die Verstellhülse muss sich von Hand drehen lassen. Luftspalt zum Deckelbund kontrollieren. Gewinde sorgfältig einfetten
Ïðèìå÷àíèå:Íåîáõîäèìî, ÷òîáû ðåãóëèðóþùóþ âòóëêó ìîæíî áûëî âðàùàòü ðóêîé. Ñëåäóåò êîíòðîëèðîâàòü çàçîð äî ??? êðûøêè. Ðåçüáó ñëåäóåò òùàòåëüíî ñìàçàòü.
Vova
буртик
Explanation:
крышки
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3буртик
Natalja Hackl
4борт крышки
Veneta Georgieva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
борт крышки


Explanation:
"борт крышки", "поясок крышки" тоже можно

Покрышку перемещать руками таким образом, чтобы
борт крышки скользил под иглообразной ...


    Reference: http://www.sicerus.ru/instruc/t/s390.doc
Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
буртик


Explanation:
крышки

Natalja Hackl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
47 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
2 hrs