International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Rohrverschraubungen

Russian translation: Правильно


19:26 Mar 10, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Rohrverschraubungen
¡ª Rohrverschraubungen am Zylinderdeckel (8) und Verstellh¨¹lse (9) demontieren
¡ª ¡ª §³§ß§ñ§ä§î §ê§ä§å§è§Ö§â§ß§í§Ö §â§Ö§Ù§î§Ò§à§Ó§í§Ö §ã§à§Ö§Õ§Ú§ß§Ö§ß§Ú§ñ §ß§Ñ §Ü§â§í§ê§Ü§Ö §è§Ú§Ý§Ú§ß§Õ§â§Ñ (8) §Ú §â§Ö§Ô§å§Ý§Ú§â§à§Ó§à§é§ß§å§ð §Ó§ä§å§Ý§Ü§å (9).
¡ª
Vova
Russian translation:Правильно
Explanation:
Снять штуцерные резьбовые соединения на крышке цилиндра (8) и регулировочную втулку (9).

Нормальный вариант.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5резьбовые соединения труб(опроводов)
Ol_Besh
4Правильно
Jarema


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
резьбовые соединения труб(опроводов)


Explanation:
Technik-Woerterbuch Kraft- und Arbeitsmaschinen

Удачи!

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 815

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Правильно


Explanation:
Снять штуцерные резьбовые соединения на крышке цилиндра (8) и регулировочную втулку (9).

Нормальный вариант.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931
Grading comment
Danke