KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Schwemmaterial

Russian translation: осадок/накипь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwemmaterial
Russian translation:осадок/накипь
Entered by: yben

08:22 Jul 5, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Auto
German term or phrase: Schwemmaterial
Schwemmaterial
в графе «статья расходов» в счёте за ремонт авто
есть значение «наносы»,но максимум, что можно логически обосновать – это не сами наносы, а «удаление наносов». Может, это «промывочное вещество» какое-то (schwemmen) или что?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
осадок/накипь
Explanation:
удаление накипи
Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1осадок/накипьyben
2пористый материал
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
пористый материал


Explanation:
пористый материал?

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
осадок/накипь


Explanation:
удаление накипи

yben
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: удаление осадка, причем плотного такого...
1 hr
  -> ñïàñèáî