KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Verbrennungsmischung

Russian translation: рабочая (горючая) смесь

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbrennungsmischung
Russian translation:рабочая (горючая) смесь
Entered by: vital_stan

16:38 Oct 5, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Verbrennungsmischung
Diese Gase verbrennen im Katalysatorbett und produzieren Wärme.
Die Katalysatortemperatur (Tcmid) und die Verbrennungstemperatur (TCc) steigen an.
Da die Katalysatortemperatur (Tcmid) von 482 °C auf 553 °C ansteigt, schaltet sich der Luftvorwärmer
stufenweise ab. Dadurch entsteht eine leichte Verbrennungsmischung und Luft, die die
Wärme absorbiert.

Íàøåë àíãë. âàðèàíò combustible mixture ñ ïåðåâîäàìè
ãîðþ÷àÿ ñìåñü
ñìåñü, ñïîñîáíàÿ ê ñãîðàíèþ

Íå çíàþ, ÷òî áîëüøå â òåìó è â òåìó ëè âîîáùå...
vital_stan
Belarus
рабочая (горючая) смесь
Explanation:
combustible mixture по словарю
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4рабочая (горючая) смесь
Yuri Dubrov
1топливная смесь
Boris Ossipov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
рабочая (горючая) смесь


Explanation:
combustible mixture по словарю

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 mins
  -> ñïàñèáêè

agree  yben
44 mins

agree  mikhailo
1 hr

agree  Radian Yazynin
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
топливная смесь


Explanation:
Вовсе не уверен, что тут это к месту, но вроде звучит подходяще.

Boris Ossipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian