KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

abgasarme Dieselmotoren

Russian translation: дизельные двигатели с низким уровнем выхлопа газов

11:10 Oct 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: abgasarme Dieselmotoren
Transporter zeichenen sich aus durch:
- abgasarme Dieselmotoren
Sybille
Germany
Russian translation:дизельные двигатели с низким уровнем выхлопа газов
Explanation:
по смыслу так
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2дизельные двигатели с низким уровнем выхлопа газов
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4с низким уровнем вредных веществ в выхлопных газах
BlueStingray


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дизельные двигатели с низким уровнем выхлопа газов


Explanation:
по смыслу так

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: ñ íèçêèì óðîâíåì âûáðîñà âûõëîïíûõ ãàçîâ
10 mins

agree  Gernot
3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с низким уровнем вредных веществ в выхлопных газах


Explanation:
Kann ein Motor wirklich weniger Abgase erzeugen?

BlueStingray