Satz bitte überprüfen

Russian translation: Мы очень рады тому, ...

13:34 Oct 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Satz bitte überprüfen
Schon wieder so eine komische Formulierung

Wir sind sehr froh, daß wir die beiden Krane Sokol - Ukraine mit Ihnen abwickeln dürfen.

Kann man das so sagen:

Мы очень рады о том, что мы с Вами можем реализовать сделку по двум кранам "Сокол-Украина".

wir sind sehr froh, daß wir die beiden Krane Sokol - Ukraine mit Ihnen abwickeln dürfen.
Sybille
Germany
Russian translation:Мы очень рады тому, ...
Explanation:
Мы очень рады тому, что можем реализовать сделку с Вами по двум кранам "Сокол-Украина".

Или по-русски:

Мы очень рады тому, что мы достигли договоренности в отношении двух кранов "Сокол-Украина".
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Natascha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Мы очень рады тому, ...
Natalia Elo
4>>
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Satz bitte ьberprьfen
>>


Explanation:
Мы очень рады, что мы с Вами можем реализовать сделку по двум кранам "Сокол-Украина".

"о том" ist unbraucht



Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Satz bitte ьberprьfen
Мы очень рады тому, ...


Explanation:
Мы очень рады тому, что можем реализовать сделку с Вами по двум кранам "Сокол-Украина".

Или по-русски:

Мы очень рады тому, что мы достигли договоренности в отношении двух кранов "Сокол-Украина".

Natalia Elo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Natascha

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search