KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Maschinenfundament

Russian translation: фундамент станка


14:38 Feb 12, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Maschinenfundament
... auf dem Gebiet der Auslegungsberechnungen für Abfederungssysteme von Maschinenfundamenten ...
Сергей
Russian translation:фундамент станка
Explanation:
фундамент станка
или
фундамент машины
или
фундамент установки
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю за Ваш ответ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3фундамент станка
Jarema
4основание
Sybille
4машинных фундаментовxxxVolod


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
фундамент станка


Explanation:
фундамент станка
или
фундамент машины
или
фундамент установки

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931
Grading comment
Благодарю за Ваш ответ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
машинных фундаментов


Explanation:
von Maschinenfundamenten
машинных фундаментов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-02-12 15:47:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В апреле 1900 г. стало возможным начать установку машинных фундаментов и кронштейнов гребных валов. http://tsushima.ru/bibl_rjw_mono_melnikov_zesarevi

непрерывности двойного дна, нарушенной из-за несогласованности с корпусом чертежей машинных фундаментов, разрабатывавшихся в Англии. http://www.mmt.ru/koi8/ships/pamazova/htm/a002.htm

... поперечные и продольные переборки, подкрепления для машинных фундаментов, стойки переборок и обделочные рамки. http://cruiserx.narod.ru/Melnikov/m71_76.htm


xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
основание


Explanation:
станка (машины)

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 206