KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Flanschscheibe

Russian translation: фланец


18:49 Dec 12, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Устройство для выгрузки твёрдого материала из резервуара
German term or phrase: Flanschscheibe
Zweckmäßig ist bei dieser Ausgestaltung, wenn der Auslaufadapter seinerseits mit einem Außenflansch versehen ist, der mit der Flanschscheibe des Trichterteiles verbindbar ist.

ну явно не шкив с бортами
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фланец
Explanation:
Фланец
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фланец
Andrej
3фланцевый дискAuto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фланец


Explanation:
Фланец

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 146
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, вы правы, в другом месте он именуется просто фланец


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxConcer: В этом контексте - просто "фланец"
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фланцевый диск


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1103