KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Messereinstelllehre

Russian translation: установочный шаблон для режущего инструмента


07:40 Dec 22, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / оборудование
German term or phrase: Messereinstelllehre
Eine Messereinstelllehre erleichtert das genaue Einstellen des Messers auf die ... Drehen Sie nun die Messereinstelllehre so, daß die gerade Oberfläche zum ...
www.feinewerkzeuge.de/G307810a.htm

Messereinstelllehre?
Auto
Russian translation:установочный шаблон для режущего инструмента
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
ножевой установочный шаблон
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1установочный шаблон для режущего инструмента
Nelli Chernitska
4леркаwaterfront
4 -1калибр для установки ножей
Dmitry Kornyukhov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установочный шаблон для режущего инструмента


Explanation:
--

Nelli Chernitska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
ножевой установочный шаблон
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
2 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
калибр для установки ножей


Explanation:
---

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Oleg Delendyk: Калибр -- это измерительный инструмент.
2 hrs

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лерка


Explanation:
инструмент для нарезания наружной резьбы; пластина с резьбовым отверстием, в котором имеются прорези для образования режущих кромок (Wiki)

waterfront
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian