Wegaufnehmer

Russian translation: датчик измерения перемещения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wegaufnehmer
Russian translation:датчик измерения перемещения
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

05:38 Oct 19, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Dokumentation
German term or phrase: Wegaufnehmer
Hersteller Novotechnik
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
датчик измерения перемещения
Explanation:
это такой измерительный прибор на станках, который в шпиндель вставляется "датчик измерения перемещения"
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2датчик измерения перемещения
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
5Датчик пройденного пути
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Датчик пройденного пути


Explanation:
Компания "Геокосмос"- продажа ...
... требуется только, чтобы компоненты GPS и датчик
пройденного пути были установлены на ...
www.geokosmos.ru/page.php?id=269 - 51k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

МЕТОДЫ СЧИСЛЕНИЯ ПУТИ В СИСТЕМАХ ...
... Датчик пройденного пути подключается к спидометру и измеряет пройденный путь в метрах ...
www.ess.ru/dbtexts/analmat/trascnt/trascnt.htm


Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 133

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
датчик измерения перемещения


Explanation:
это такой измерительный прибор на станках, который в шпиндель вставляется "датчик измерения перемещения"

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
32 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search