International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Russian » Finance (general)

Kassenanfagsbestand

Russian translation: начальная кассовая наличность


16:35 Mar 6, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Kassenanfagsbestand
Тотализатор:

Kassenanfagsbestand = %s bitte pruefen

Kassenanfagsbestand
Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:начальная кассовая наличность
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3начальная кассовая наличность
Nadiya Kyrylenko
3изначальная наличность в кассе
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изначальная наличность в кассе


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
начальная кассовая наличность


Explanation:
...

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AgenturArenski
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  Vitali Stanisheuski: можно также "начальный остаток". Один из переводов Kassenbestand- просто "остаток", плюс anfags- "начальный". Еще в этих тот. делах синоним Kassenbestand - Kassastand.
4 hrs
  -> Согласна, спасибо, Виталий!

agree  Olga Gneusheva
14 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!