International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Russian » Forestry / Wood / Timber

eingesetzte Fälze

Russian translation: (пазовальные фрезы для сплошных или) сегментных пазов


12:24 Feb 24, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: eingesetzte Fälze
Falzfräsen von durchgehenden oder eingesetzten Fälzen

Спасибо заранее!
Vekta
Russian translation:(пазовальные фрезы для сплошных или) сегментных пазов
Explanation:
Справочник продукции, работ/услуг
391820 - Фрезы из быстрорежущей стали / концевые, обдирочные, копирные, шпоночные , для Т-образных и сегментных пазов. 391821 - концевые с цилиндрическим хвостовиком.
www.sklad7.ru/shop/findokp.asp?id=391820
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(пазовальные фрезы для сплошных или) сегментных пазов
Edgar Hermann
3заглубленные четвертиAuto


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(пазовальные фрезы для сплошных или) сегментных пазов


Explanation:
Справочник продукции, работ/услуг
391820 - Фрезы из быстрорежущей стали / концевые, обдирочные, копирные, шпоночные , для Т-образных и сегментных пазов. 391821 - концевые с цилиндрическим хвостовиком.
www.sklad7.ru/shop/findokp.asp?id=391820

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  bivi
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrii
4 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заглубленные четверти


Explanation:
Например, Falzfräser - фреза для выборки четверти
Falztiefe - глубина четверти
Falzung - выборка четверти
(словарь по деревообработке)

Полагаю, что "eingesetzte Fälze" - заглубленные четверти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2009-02-24 14:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Falzfräsen von durchgehenden oder eingesetzten Fälzen

Выборка сплошных и заглубленных четвертей

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173