Ableitung

Russian translation: Научный вывод, научное заключение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wissenschaftliche Ableitung
Russian translation:Научный вывод, научное заключение
Entered by: George Vardanyan

09:27 Oct 5, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
German term or phrase: Ableitung
Die Gewaltkommission selbst hat die wissenschaftliche Ableitung ihrer 'Vorschläge' entsprechend vorsichtig beurteilt
Serhiy
Научный вывод, научное заключение
Explanation:
Научный вывод, научное заключение

Научный вывод ясен: единственный способ избежать опасностей курения для здоровья
http://usinfo.state.gov/russki/ topics/glob/2004-06-01w-smoking.htm

И это не аллегория, а научное заключение: темная энергия присутствует даже там, где нет
http://veer.info/news28.htm
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Научный вывод, научное заключение
George Vardanyan
2 +1обоснование
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wissenschaftliche Ableitung
Научный вывод, научное заключение


Explanation:
Научный вывод, научное заключение

Научный вывод ясен: единственный способ избежать опасностей курения для здоровья
http://usinfo.state.gov/russki/ topics/glob/2004-06-01w-smoking.htm

И это не аллегория, а научное заключение: темная энергия присутствует даже там, где нет
http://veer.info/news28.htm

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjamse: ïîçäðàâëÿþ!
10 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî jamse!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обоснование


Explanation:
контекста нет -- wer hat abgeleitet? Konkret?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-10-05 09:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

формулировка
выведение

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjamse: ðå÷ü èäåò î íàó÷íîé îáîñíîâàííîñòè àðãóìåíòîâ: â ýòîì ñëó÷àå ýìïèðèêè èì íå õâàòèëî. çàãëÿíèòå íà ñàéòû EU = âû ïîéìåòå, ïî÷åìó ýìïèðèêà äëÿ íèõ - íå àðãóìåíò )) áëàæåí êòî âåðóåò, "èçáðàâ îòâåò" ...
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search